The first issue is supported by the well-established rule in Arizona presuming a gift occurs if one spouse places separate real property in joint tenancy. Call us today at (480)305-8300 or reach out to us through. Re-opened divorce for omitted assets. Divorce is a legal termination of marriage. . Call us today at (480)305-8300 or complete our new client form to learn how much you or your spouse will receive from a pension in a divorce in Arizona. Marriage Length Is Just One Factor to. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Generally, it is better to sort out larger inventory or debts to avoid potential problems down the road. Divorce Inventory Worksheet. If a judge (as opposed to a magistrate) issued the decree, you have the right to file an appeal and/or a motion for relief from judgment. See Ariz. Jensen v.